WWW Wednesday

WWW Wednesday – 14th March 2018

Screen Shot 2018-03-16 at 12.38.01

Heeey guys! I’ve been seeing this post around the blogosphere lately, and it looks like a really fun thing to do! So I thought I’d give it a go too this week!

WWW Wednesday is a meme hosted by Taking on a World of Words. To participate, you just answer the following three questions:

What did you read last?

 

I finished reading I Have Lost My Way by Gayle Foreman on Monday which I received from Simon & Schuster. It was such a good book tbh! The characters were great and there was some good representation too! (2 POC and 1 Gay character). It was such a deep book tbh! (I’m gonna be writing a review for this one soonish, so keep your eyes peeled 😉

 

What are you currently reading? 

Children of blood and bone!!! I am so hyped for this! I only started it yesterday, and only got around to reading one chapter, but I love it already and I just know it’s gonna blow me away

 

What will you read next? 

This came out yesterday, and I feel like I’ve been waiting foreverrrrrrr for it to be released! It’s not been dispatched from amazon yet though, so rude.

Sooo I’m hoping it arrives before I finish Children of Blood and Bone, which I think it will, because it might take me a good few days to finish it, as I have uni work I need to be doing this week and so I need to unfortunately try and spend less time reading and more time working.

 

I think I might do this post weekly, or fortnightly, depending on how much I’ve been reading!

Thank you for reading!

Abbie ❤

5 thoughts on “WWW Wednesday – 14th March 2018”

  1. I just ordered Children of Blood and Bone on Monday so I’m hoping it’ll be here soon. Same for Obsidio. I’m sooo torn about which one to read first so I’m just letting the.. mailman decide? Whichever comes first is the book I’ll be reading next, haha!
    Ridiculously excited for Obsidio though. I want more AIDAN. I kind of missed him during Gemina.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s